athleteathleteathleteMarathonsathleteathleteathlete
 
athlete

 

Accueil

Plan du site

Section Marathons

Section Marathons:Olympiques

 

athlete
 
États-Unis Boston États-Unis
 

 

Années Champions Pays Temps Championnes Pays Temps
19 Avril 1897 John J.McDermott États-Unis 2:55:10 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1898 Ron J.MacDonald Canada 2:42:00 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1899 Laurence Brignoli États-Unis 2:54:38 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1900 Jack P Caffery Canada 2:39:45 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1901 Jack P Caffery Canada 2:29:24 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1902 Sammy A Mellor Jr États-Unis 2:43:16 --- --- ---
20 Avril 1903 John C Lorden États-Unis 2:41:30 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1904 Mike Spring États-Unis 2:38:05 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1905 Fred Lordz États-Unis 2:38:26 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1906 Tim P Ford États-Unis 2:45:45 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1907 Tom Longboat Canada 2:24:24 --- --- ---
20 Avril 1908 Tom P Morissey États-Unis 2:25:44 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1909 Henri Renaud Canada 2:53:37 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1910 Fred S Cameron Canada 2:28:53 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1911 Clarence H DeMar États-Unis 2:21:40 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1912 Mike J Ryan États-Unis 2:21:19 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1913 Fritz A.Carlson États-Unis 2:25:15 --- --- ---
20 Avril 1914 Jim Duffy Canada 2:25:02 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1915 Ed Fabre Canada 2:31:42 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1916 Artie V Roth États-Unis 2:27:17 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1917 Bill J Kennedy États-Unis 2:28:38 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1918 Équipes Seulement --- --- --- --- ---
19 Avril 1919 Carl W A Linder États-Unis 2:29:14 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1920 Peter Trivoulides Grèce 2:29:31 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1921 Frank T Zuna États-Unis 2:18:58 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1922 Clarence H DeMar États-Unis 2:18:10 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1923 Clarence H DeMar États-Unis 2:23:48 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1924 Clarence H DeMar États-Unis 2:29:41 --- --- ---
20 Avril 1925 Charles Mellor États-Unis 2:33:01 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1926 Johnny C Miles Canada 2:25:41 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1927 Clarence H DeMar États-Unis 2:40:23 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1928 Clarence H DeMar États-Unis 2:37:08 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1929 Johnny C Miles Canada 2:33:09 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1930 Clarence H DeMar États-Unis 2:34:49 --- --- ---
Années Champions Pays Temps Championnes Pays Temps
20 Avril 1931 Jimmy P Henigan États-Unis 2:46:46 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1932 Paul deBruyn Allemagne 2:33:37 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1933 Les S Pawson États-Unis 2:31:02 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1934 Dave Komonen Finlande 2:32:54 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1935 Johnny A Kelley États-Unis 2:32:08 --- --- ---
20 Avril 1936 Ellison M Brown États-Unis 2:33:41 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1937 Walter Young Canada 2:33:20 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1938 Les S Pawson États-Unis 2:35:35 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1939 Ellison M Brown États-Unis 2:28:52 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1940 Gérard Coté Canada 2:28:29 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1941 Les S Pawson États-Unis 2:30:38 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1942 B Joseph Smith États-Unis 2:26:52 --- --- ---
18 Avril 1943 Gérard Coté Canada 2:28:26 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1944 Gérard Coté Canada 2:31:50 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1945 Johnny A Kelley États-Unis 2:30:40 --- --- ---
20 Avril 1946 Stylianos Kyriakides Grèce 2:29:27 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1947 Yun-Bok Suh Corée 2:25:39 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1948 Gérard Coté Canada 2:31:02 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1949 K Gosta Leandersson Suède 2:31:51 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1950 Ham Kee-Yong Corée 2:32:39 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1951 Shigeki Tanaka Japon 2:27:45 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1952 Doroteo Flores Guatemala 2:31:53 --- --- ---
20 Avril 1953 Keizo Yamada Japon 2:18:51 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1954 Veikko L Karvonen Finlande 2:20:39 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1955 Hideo Hamamura Japon 2:18:22 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1956 Antti Viskari Finlande 2:14:14 --- --- ---
20 Avril 1957 Johnny J Kelley États-Unis 2:20:05 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1958 Franjo Mihalic Yougoslavie 2:25:54 --- --- ---
20 Avril 1959 Eino L Oksanen Finlande 2:22:42 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1960 Paavo E Kotila Finlande 2:20:54 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1961 Eino L Oksanen Finlande 2:23:29 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1962 Eino L Oksanen Finlande 2:23:48 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1963 Aurele Vandendriessche Belgique 2:18:58 --- --- ---
20 Avril 1964 Aurele Vandendriessche Belgique 2:19:59 --- --- ---
Années Champions Pays Temps Championnes Pays Temps
19 Avril 1965 Morio Shigematsu Japon 2:16:33 --- --- ---
19 Avril 1966 Kenji Kimihara Japon 2:17:11 Roberta Louise Gibb États-Unis 3:21:25
19 Avril 1967 David McKenzie Nouvelle-Zélande 2:15:45 Roberta Louise Gibb États-Unis 3:27:17
19 Avril 1968 Amby Burfoot États-Unis 2:22:17 Roberta Louise Gibb États-Unis 3:40:00
21 Avril 1969 Yoshiaki Unetani Japon 2:13:49 Sara Mae Berman États-Unis 3:22:46
20 Avril 1970 Ron Hill Angleterre 2:10:31 Sara Mae Berman États-Unis 3:05:08
19 Avril 1971 Alvaro Mejia Flores Colombie 2:18:45 Sara Mae Berman États-Unis 3:08:30
17 Avril 1972 Olavi Suomalainen Finlande 2:15:39 Nina Kuscsik États-Unis 3:10:26
16 Avril 1973 Jon Anderson États-Unis 2:16:03 Jacqueline Hansen États-Unis 3:05:59
15 Avril 1974 Neil Cusack Irlande 2:13:40 Michiko Gorman États-Unis 2:47:12
21 Avril 1975 Bill Rodgers États-Unis 2:09:56 Liane Winter Allemagne 2:42:25
19 Avril 1976 Jack Fultz États-Unis 2:20:19 Kim Merritt États-Unis 2:47:10
18 Avril 1977 Jerome Drayton Canada 2:14:46 Michiko Gorman États-Unis 2:48:33
17 Avril 1978 Bill Rodgers États-Unis 2:10:14 Gayle Barron États-Unis 2:44:53
16 Avril 1979 Bill Rodgers États-Unis 2:09:28 Joan Samuelson États-Unis 2:35:16
21 Avril 1980 Bill Rodgers États-Unis 2:12:11 Jacqueline Gareau Canada 2:34:28
20 Avril 1981 Toshihiko Seko Japon 2:09:27 Allison Roe Nouvelle-Zélande 2:26:46
19 Avril 1982 Alberto Salazar États-Unis 2:08:52 Charlotte Teske Allemagne 2:29:34
18 Avril 1983 Greg Meyer États-Unis 2:09:01 Joan Samuelson États-Unis 2:22:43
16 Avril 1984 Geoff Smith Angleterre 2:10:34 Lorraine Moller Nouvelle-Zélande 2:29:28
15 Avril 1985 Geoff Smith Angleterre 2:14:05 Lisa Rainsberger États-Unis 2:34:06
21 Avril 1986 Rob deCastella Australie 2:07:51 Ingrid Kristiansen Norvege 2:24:55
20 Avril 1987 Toshihiko Seko Japon 2:11:50 Rosa Mota Portugal 2:25:21
18 Avril 1988 Ibrahim Hussein Kenya 2:08:43 Rosa Mota Portugal 2:24:30
17 Avril 1989 Abebe Mekonnen Éthiopie 2:09:06 Ingrid Kristiansen Norvege 2:24:33
16 Avril 1990 Gelindo Bordin Italie 2:08:19 Rosa Mota Portugal 2:25:24
15 Avril 1991 Ibrahim Hussein Kenya 2:11:06 Wanda Panfil Pologne 2:24:18
20 Avril 1992 Ibrahim Hussein Kenya 2:08:14 Olga Markova Russie 2:23:43
19 Avril 1993 Cosmas Ndeti Kenya 2:09:33 Olga Markova Russie 2:25:27
18 Avril 1994 Cosmas Ndeti Kenya 2:07:15 Uta Pippig Allemagne 2:21:45
17 Avril 1995 Cosmas Ndeti Kenya 2:09:22 Uta Pippig Allemagne 2:25:11
15 Avril 1996 Moses Tanui Kenya 2:09:16 Uta Pippig Allemagne 2:27:13
21 Avril 1997 Lameck Aguta Kenya 2:10:34 Fatuma Roba Éthiopie 2:26:23
20 Avril 1998 Moses Tanui Kenya 2:07:34 Fatuma Roba Éthiopie 2:23:21
Années Champions Pays Temps Championnes Pays Temps
19 Avril 1999 Joseph Chebet Kenya 2:09:52 Fatuma Roba Éthiopie 2:23:25
17 Avril 2000 Elijah Lagat Kenya 2:09:47 Catherine Ndereba Kenya 2:26:11
16 Avril 2001 Bong-Ju Lee Corée 2:09:43 Catherine Ndereba Kenya 2:23:53
15 Avril 2002 Rogers Rop Kenya 2:09:02 Margaret Okayo Kenya 2:20:43
21 Avril 2003 Robert Cheruiyot Kipkoech Kenya 2:10:11 Svetlana Zakharova Russie 2:25:20
19 Avril 2004 Timothy Cherigat Kenya 2:10:37 Catherine Ndereba Kenya 2:24:27
18 Avril 2005 Hailu Negussie Éthiopie 2:11:45 Catherine Ndereba Kenya 2:25:13
17 Avril 2006 Robert Cheruiyot Kenya 2:07:14 Rita Jeptoo Kenya 2:23:38
16 Avril 2007 Robert Cheruiyot Kenya 2:14:13 Grigoryeva, Lidiya Russie 2:29:18
21 Avril 2008 Robert Cheruiyot Kenya 2:07:46 Dire Tune Éthiopie 2:25:25
20 Avril 2009 Deriba Merga Éthiopie 2:08:42 Salina Kosgei Kenya 2:32:16
19 Avril 2010 Robert Cheruiyot Kenya 2:05:52 Teyba Erkesso Éthiopie 2:26:11
18 Avril 2011 Geoffrey Mutai Kenya 2:03:02 Caroline Kilel Kenya 2:22:36
16 Avril 2012 Wesley Korir Kenya 2:12:40 Sharon Cherop Kenya 2:31:50
15 Avril 2013 Lelisa Desisa Benti Éthiopie 2:10:22 Rita Jeptoo Kenya 2:26:25
21 Avril 2014 Meb Keflezighi États-Unis 2:08:37 Buzunesh Deba Éthiopie 2:19:59
20 Avril 2015 Lelisa Desisa Éthiopie 2:09:17 Caroline Rotich Kenya 2:24:55
18 Avril 2016 Lemi Berhanu Hayle Éthiopie 2:12:45 Atsede Baysa Éthiopie 2:29:19
17 Avril 2017 Geoffrey Kirui Kenya 2:09:37 Edna Kiplagat Kenya 2:21:52
16 Avril  2018 Yuki Kawauchi Japon 2:15:58 Desiree Linden États-Unis 2:39:54
15 Avril 2019 Lawrence Cherono Kenya 2:07:57 Worknesh Degefa Éthiopie 2:23:31

 

 
athlete

marathonnienSources de références:marathonnien

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marathon_de_Boston

 

athlete
 

Haut