temple de la renommée
 
Hall of fame volleyball
 
coach

 

Accueil

Plan du site

Section Volleyball

 

volleyball
 

Intronisation:18 Octobre 2013

Années Membres Pays Années Membres Pays
1985 Williams G.Morgan États-Unis 1986 Harold T.Friermood États-Unis
1988 Leonard Gibson États-Unis 1988 Flo Hyman États-Unis
1988 Eugene Selznick États-Unis 1988 Jane Ward États-Unis
1988 Harry Wilson États-Unis 1989 Douglas Beal États-Unis
1989 Glen Davies États-Unis 1989 Kathy Gregory États-Unis
1989 Michael O'Hara États-Unis 1990 Edward DeGroot États-Unis
1990 Alton Fish États-Unis 1990 Mary Jo Peppler États-Unis
1991 Rolf Engen États-Unis 1991 Dr George J.Fisher États-Unis
1991 Thomas Haine États-Unis 1991 Catalino Ignacio États-Unis
1992 Dr James Coleman États-Unis 1992 Merton H.Kennedy États-Unis
1992 Jon Stanley États-Unis 1992 Ronald Von Hagen États-Unis
1993 Mike Bright États-Unis 1993 Al Scates États-Unis
1994 Patty Dowdell États-Unis 1994 Marv Dunphy États-Unis
1994 John Kock États-Unis 1994 Larry Rundle États-Unis
1995 Debbie Green États-Unis 1995 Robert L.Lindsey États-Unis
1995 C.L 'Bobb' Miller États-Unis 1995 Arie Selinger États-Unis
1996 Patricia Bright États-Unis 1996 Donald Shondell États-Unis
1997 Andy Banachowski États-Unis 1997 Albert Monaco Jr. États-Unis
1997 Pedro 'Pete' Velasco États-Unis 1998 William Baird États-Unis
1998 Craig Buck États-Unis 1998 Dusty Dvorak États-Unis
1998 Yasutaka Matsudaira Japon 1998 Steve Timmons États-Unis
1998 Paula Weishoff États-Unis 1999 Wilber H.Peck États-Unis
1999 James Wortham États-Unis 2000 Hirofumi Daimatsu Japon
2000 Inna Ryskal URSS 2000 Takako Shirai Japon
2000 Yuri Tchesnokov URSS 2000 Harold Wendt États-Unis
2001 Karch Kiraly États-Unis 2001 Regla Torres Herrera Cuba
2001 Jean Gaertner États-Unis 2002 Lang Ping Chine
2002 Vyascheslav Platonov URSS 2002 Thomasz Wojtowicz Pologne
2003 Sinjin Smith États-Unis 2003 Jungo Morita Japon
2003 Julio Velasco Italie 2003 Givi Akhvlediani URSS
2004 Karolyn Kirby États-Unis 2004 Seiji Oko Japon
2004 Josef Musil République Tchèque 2004 Mireya Luis Cuba
Années Membres Pays Années Membres Pays
2005 Ron Lang États-Unis 2005 Bernard Razjman Brésil
2005 Cecilia Tait Pérou 2005 Stanislaw Gosciniak Pologne
2005 Eugenio George Cuba 2005 Konstantin Reva URSS
2006 Bernie Holtzman États-Unis 2006 Endre Holvay Hongrie
2006 Jackie Silva Brésil 2006 Edward Skorek Pologne
2006 Nina Smoleeva URSS 2006 Shigeo Yamada Japon
2007 Dimitar Zlatanov Bulgarie 2007 Yuan Weimin Chine
2007 Bob Ctvrtlik États-Unis 2007 Kerri Pottharst Australie
2007 Carlos Nuzman Brésil 2007 Andrea Gardini Italie
2008 Andrea Giani Italie 2008 Masae Kasai Japon
2008 Randy Stoklos États-Unis 2008 Sinan Erdem Turquie
2008 Vladimir Savvine Russie 2008 Yuri Poyarkov Ukraine
2009 Ana Beatriz Moser Brésil 2009 Nikolai Karpol Russie
2009 Holly McPeak États-Unis 2009 Paul Libaud France
2009 Ivan Bugaenkov Lettonie 2009 Siegfried Schneider Allemagne
2010 Shelda Bede Brésil 2010 Adriana Behar Brésil
2010 Gabriella Kotsis Hongrie 2010 Gabriela Perez del Solar Pérou
2010 Aleksandr Savin Russie 2010 Hubert Wagner Bulgarie
2011 Lorenzo Bernardi Italie 2011 Magaly Carvajal Cuba
2011 Hugo Conte Argentine 2011 Rita Crockett États-Unis
2011 Vladimir Grbic Serbie 2011 Dr. Frantisek Stibitz République Tchèque
2012 Peter Blange Pays-Bas 2012 Lyudmila Buldakova Russie
2012 Mike Dodd États-Unis 2012 Mauricio Lima Brésil
2012 Georgiy Mondzolevski Russie 2012 Jeff Stork États-Unis
2013 Natalie Cook Australie 2013 Caren Kemner États-Unis
2013 Vyacheslav Zaytsev Russie 2013 Natalie Cook Australie
2014 Joop Alberda Pays-Bas 2014 Nalbert Bitencourt Brésil
2014 Tara Cross-Battle États-Unis 2014 Miloslav Ejem République Tchèque
2014 Sandra Pires Brésil 2014 Roza Salikhova Russie
2015 Lloy Ball États-Unis 2015 Paulo Roberto Freitas Brésil
2015 Hélia Souza Pinto Brésil 2015 Renan Dal Zotto Brésil
2016 Nikola Grbic Serbie 2016 Misty May-Treanor États-Unis
2016 Man-Bok Park Corée-du-sud 2016 Emanuel Rego Brésil
2016 Danielle Scott-Arruda États-Unis 2017 Irina Kirillova Russie
Années Membres Pays Années Membres Pays
2017 Anders Kristiansson Suède 2017 Jose Loiola Brésil
2017 Jizhong Wei Chine 2017 Ronald Zwerver Pays-Bas
2018 Evgeniya Artamonova Estes Russie 2018 Gilberto Godoy Filho Brésil
2018 Hugh McCutcheon Nouvelle-Zélande 2018 Hiroshi Toyoda Japon
2018 Bas van de Goor Pays-Bas 2019 Mirka Francia Cuba
2019 Boris Gyuderov Bulgarie 2019 José Marco de Melo Brésil
2019 Valentina Ogienko Russie 2019 Vasil Simov Bulgarie
2019 Josef Tesar République Tchèque 2020

 

 
ballon

Sources de références:

 

https://www.volleyhall.org/

 

volleyball
 

Haut